Fire Authority Policy and Resources Committee

21 April 2016 - onwards
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Conservative
Councillor Simon Bywater Member 15/06/2017 - current 94%
Labour
Councillor Bryony Goodliffe Member 23/06/2021 - current 100%
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Peter McDonald Member 23/06/2021 - current 50%
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Edna Murphy Member 23/06/2021 - current 100%
Conservative
Councillor Kevin Reynolds Member 15/06/2017 - current 65%
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Philippa Slatter Member 23/06/2021 - current 100%
Conservative
Councillor Mandy Smith Member 15/06/2017 - current 82%

Appointees

Appointee NameAppointee RoleAppointee Membership DatesAppointee Attendance
Councillor Mohammed Jamil Member 15/06/2017 - current 76%
Councillor David Over Member 16/07/2018 - current 83%
Dawn Cave
dawn.cave@cambridgeshire.gov.uk
01223 699178

Other Information