Skip to main content

Fire Authority

06 June 2013 - onwards
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Michael Atkins Member 10/05/2022 - current 100%
Conservative
Councillor Simon Bywater Member 23/05/2017 - current 84%
Conservative
Councillor Ian Gardener Member 23/05/2017 - current 84%
Labour
Councillor Bryony Goodliffe Member 18/05/2021 - current 100%
Conservative
Councillor John Gowing Member 23/05/2017 - current 95%
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Sebastian Kindersley Member 23/05/2017 - current 100%
Conservative
Councillor Mac McGuire Member 23/05/2017 - current 89%
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Edna Murphy Chair 18/05/2021 - current 100%
Labour
Councillor Catherine Rae Member 08/02/2022 - current 100%
Conservative
Councillor Kevin Reynolds Member 23/05/2017 - current 89%

Appointees

Appointee NameAppointee RoleAppointee Membership DatesAppointee Attendance
Councillor Andrew Bond Member 22/05/2017 - current 74%
Councillor Mohammed Jamil Member 06/06/2013 - current 91%
Councillor David Over Member 21/05/2015 - current 96%
Councillor Scott Warren Member 26/05/2021 - current 100%
Dawn Cave
dawn.cave@cambridgeshire.gov.uk
01223 699178

Other Information