Skip to main content

Adults Committee

01 May 2014 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
Page 6 of 7, Displaying meetings 51 to 60 of 66 meetings found in selected date range
10 September 202014:0017:00Virtual MeetingOccurred
08 October 202014:0017:00Virtual meetingOccurred
10 December 202014:0017:00Virtual meetingOccurred
14 January 202114:0017:00Virtual meetingOccurred
18 March 202114:0017:00Virtual meetingOccurred
27 May 202114:0017:00to be confirmedRescheduled 
17 June 202114:0017:00to be confirmedScheduled 
01 July 202114:0017:00to be confirmedScheduled 
12 August 202114:0017:00to be confirmedScheduled 
09 September 202114:0017:00to be confirmedScheduled 

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 11 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor David Ambrose Smith Vice-Chairman 19/05/2020 - current 100%
Conservative
Councillor Anna Bailey Chairwoman 23/05/2017 - current 97%
Conservative
Councillor Adela Costello Member 23/05/2017 - current 88%
Independent
Councillor Sandra Crawford Member 23/05/2017 - current 84%
Conservative
Councillor Mark Goldsack Member 09/10/2018 - current 90%
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Nichola Harrison Member 20/05/2020 - current 90%
Conservative
Councillor Mark Howell Member 23/05/2017 - current 94%
Labour
Councillor Linda Jones Member 17/12/2020 - current 100%
Conservative
Councillor David Wells Member 23/05/2017 - current 69%
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Graham Wilson Member 24/05/2017 - current 88%

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 15 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Lis EverySubstitute 24/05/2017 - current 2
Conservative
Councillor Janet FrenchSubstitute 31/01/2020 - current 2
St Neots Independent Group
Councillor Derek GilesSubstitute 17/12/2020 - current 0
Conservative
Councillor John GowingSubstitute 24/07/2017 - current 4
Conservative
Councillor Anne Hay Substitute 24/05/2017 - current 2
Conservative
Councillor Bill Hunt Substitute 24/05/2017 - current 5
Labour
Councillor Noel KavanaghSubstitute 06/07/2017 - current 0
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Peter McDonaldSubstitute 20/05/2020 - current 0
Labour
Councillor Elisa MeschiniSubstitute 20/05/2020 - current 0
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Lucy NethsinghaSubstitute 20/05/2020 - current 0

Other Information

This Committee has delegated authority to exercise the Council's functions relating to the delivery, by or on behalf of the County Council, of social care services to eligible adults within Cambridgeshire: (i) Services for people with physical disability; (ii) Services for people with learning disability; (iii) Mental health services; (iv) Preventative services; (v) Residential care; (vi) Carer support and (vii) Safeguarding.