Skip to main content

Environment and Sustainability Committee

19 May 2020 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
28 May 202010:0012:00Virtual Meeting Occurred
25 June 202010:0011:20Virtual Meeting Occurred
09 July 202010:0012:20Virtual Meeting Occurred
17 September 202010:00TBCVirtual Meeting Occurred
15 October 202010:00TBCVirtual meetingOccurred
19 November 202010:00TBCVirtual meetingScheduled 
10 December 202010:00TBCKreis Viersen RoomScheduled 
14 January 202110:00TBCKreis Viersen RoomScheduled 
11 March 202110:00TBCKreis Viersen RoomScheduled 
10 June 202110:00TBCKreis Viersen RoomScheduled 

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Anna Bradnam Member 19/05/2020 - current 80%
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Lorna Dupre Member 19/05/2020 - current 100%
Conservative
Councillor Ian Gardener Member 19/05/2020 - current 100%
Conservative
Councillor John Gowing Member 19/05/2020 - current 100%
Conservative
Councillor Peter Hudson Member 19/05/2020 - current 100%
Conservative
Councillor Josh Schumann Chairman 19/05/2020 - current 100%
Labour
Councillor Jocelynne Scutt Member 19/05/2020 - current 100%
Conservative
Councillor Mathew Shuter Member 19/05/2020 - current 80%
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Graham Wilson Member 19/05/2020 - current 100%
Conservative
Councillor Tim Wotherspoon Vice-Chairman 19/05/2020 - current 100%

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesMeetings Attended
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor Sandra CrawfordSubstitute 19/05/2020 - current 0
Conservative
Councillor Janet FrenchSubstitute 19/05/2020 - current 1
Conservative
Councillor Mark GoldsackSubstitute 19/05/2020 - current 0
Conservative
Councillor Lynda Harford Substitute 19/05/2020 - current 0
Conservative
Councillor Roger Hickford Substitute 19/05/2020 - current 0
Conservative
Councillor Samantha HoySubstitute 19/05/2020 - current 0
Labour
Councillor Noel KavanaghSubstitute 19/05/2020 - current 0
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Sebastian KindersleySubstitute 19/05/2020 - current 0
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Ian ManningSubstitute 19/05/2020 - current 0
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Peter McDonaldSubstitute 19/05/2020 - current 1
Dawn Cave
Dawn.Cave@cambridgeshire.gov.uk
01223 699178

Other Information