Skip to main content

Environment and Sustainability Committee

19 May 2020 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying meetings 11 to 19 of 19 meetings found in selected date range
12 August 202110:0013:00to be confirmedScheduled 
16 September 202110:0013:00to be confirmedScheduled 
21 October 202110:0013:00to be confirmedScheduled 
18 November 202110:0013:00to be confirmedScheduled 
09 December 202110:0013:00to be confirmedScheduled 
13 January 202210:0013:00to be confirmedScheduled 
10 February 202210:0013:00to be confirmedScheduled 
10 March 202210:0013:00to be confirmedScheduled 
14 April 202210:0013:00to be confirmedScheduled 

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Anna Bradnam Member 19/05/2020 - current 86%
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Lorna Dupre Member 19/05/2020 - current 100%
Conservative
Councillor Ian Gardener Member 19/05/2020 - current 100%
Conservative
Councillor John Gowing Member 19/05/2020 - current 100%
Conservative
Councillor Peter Hudson Member 19/05/2020 - current 100%
Conservative
Councillor Josh Schumann Chairman 19/05/2020 - current 100%
Labour
Councillor Jocelynne Scutt Member 19/05/2020 - current 100%
Conservative
Councillor Mathew Shuter Member 19/05/2020 - current 86%
Conservative
Councillor Tim Wotherspoon Member 20/05/2020 - current 100%
Vacancy    

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Independent
Councillor Sandra CrawfordSubstitute 19/05/2020 - current 0
Conservative
Councillor Janet FrenchSubstitute 19/05/2020 - current 1
Conservative
Councillor Mark GoldsackSubstitute 19/05/2020 - current 0
Conservative
Councillor Lynda Harford Substitute 19/05/2020 - current 0
Conservative
Councillor Samantha HoySubstitute 19/05/2020 - current 0
Labour
Councillor Noel KavanaghSubstitute 19/05/2020 - current 0
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Sebastian KindersleySubstitute 19/05/2020 - current 0
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Ian ManningSubstitute 19/05/2020 - current 0
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Peter McDonaldSubstitute 19/05/2020 - current 1
Labour
Councillor Elisa MeschiniSubstitute 19/05/2020 - current 0
Monika Balazs
Monika.balazs@cambridgeshire.gov.uk
01223 699831

Other Information