Skip to main content

Highways and Transport Committee

20 May 2020 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
16 June 202010:00TBCVirtual Meeting Occurred
07 July 202010:00TBCVirtual meeting Occurred
15 September 202010:0012:30Virtual meeting Occurred
06 October 202010:00TBCVirtual meetingOccurred
10 November 202010:00TBCVirtual meetingScheduled 
01 December 202010:00TBCKreis Viersen RoomScheduled 
19 January 202110:00TBCKreis Viersen RoomScheduled 
09 March 202110:00TBCKreis Viersen RoomScheduled 
08 June 202110:00TBCKreis Viersen RoomScheduled 

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Henry Batchelor Member 20/05/2020 - current 50%
Conservative
Councillor Ian Bates Chairman 20/05/2020 - current 100%
Conservative
Councillor David Connor Member 20/05/2020 - current 100%
Conservative
Councillor Ryan Fuller Member 20/05/2020 - current 100%
Conservative
Councillor Lynda Harford Member 20/05/2020 - current 75%
Conservative
Councillor Mark Howell Vice-Chairman 20/05/2020 - current 100%
Labour
Councillor Noel Kavanagh Member 20/05/2020 - current 100%
Conservative
Councillor Simon King Member 20/05/2020 - current 100%
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Ian Manning Member 20/05/2020 - current 100%
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Amanda Taylor Member 20/05/2020 - current 100%

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesMeetings Attended
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Lorna DupreSubstitute 20/05/2020 - current 2
Conservative
Councillor Janet FrenchSubstitute 20/05/2020 - current 1
Conservative
Councillor Roger Hickford Substitute 20/05/2020 - current 0
Conservative
Councillor Bill Hunt Substitute 20/05/2020 - current 0
Liberal Democrats
Councillor David JenkinsSubstitute 20/05/2020 - current 0
Labour
Councillor Elisa MeschiniSubstitute 20/05/2020 - current 0
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Lucy NethsinghaSubstitute 20/05/2020 - current 0
Labour
Councillor Jocelynne ScuttSubstitute 20/05/2020 - current 0
Conservative
Councillor Mathew Shuter Substitute 20/05/2020 - current 0
Conservative
Councillor Mandy Smith Substitute 20/05/2020 - current 0

Other Information