Skip to main content

Highways and Transport Committee

20 May 2020 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting Date - Start Time : End TimeVenueStatusCalendar
123
Page 3 of 3, Displaying meetings 21 to 23 of 23 meetings found in selected date range
24 January 2023 - 10:00 : 14:00TBD - Reserve dateScheduled 
07 March 2023 - 10:00 : 14:00Multi-Function room New Shire Hall PE28 4YEScheduled 
25 April 2023 - 10:00 : 14:00TBD - Reserve dateScheduled 

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 15 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Alex Beckett Chair 18/05/2021 - current 100%
Labour
Councillor Gerri Bird Member 18/05/2021 - current 50%
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Piers Coutts Member 18/05/2021 - current 100%
Conservative
Councillor Douglas Dew Member 18/05/2021 - current 88%
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Lorna Dupre Member 26/10/2021 - current 100%
Conservative
Councillor Janet French Member 18/05/2021 - current 75%
Conservative
Councillor Ryan Fuller Member 20/05/2020 - current 88%
St Neots Independent Group
Councillor Derek Giles Member 15/12/2020 - current 40%
Conservative
Councillor Simon King Member 20/05/2020 - current 100%
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Peter McDonald Member 18/05/2021 - current 88%

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying items 11 to 18 of 18 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Jonas KingSubstitute 27/05/2021 - current 0
Labour
Councillor Elisa MeschiniSubstitute 27/05/2021 - current 1
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Lucy NethsinghaSubstitute 19/07/2021 - current 0
Independent
Councillor Tom SandersonSubstitute 27/05/2021 - current 3
St Neots Independent Group
Councillor Simone TaylorSubstitute 27/05/2021 - current 0
Conservative
Councillor Steve TierneySubstitute 27/05/2021 - current 0
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Alison WhelanSubstitute 27/05/2021 - current 0
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Graham WilsonSubstitute 27/05/2021 - current 0

Other Information