Skip to main content

Highways and Transport Committee

20 May 2020 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying meetings 11 to 16 of 16 meetings found in selected date range
07 September 202110:0013:00Burgess Hall, One Leisure St Ives, Westwood Road, St Ives, PE27 6WUScheduled
04 November 202110:0013:00MultiFunction Room New Shire Hall PE28 4YERescheduled 
07 December 202110:0013:00to be confirmedScheduled 
25 January 202210:0013:00TBD - Reserve DateRescheduled 
08 March 202210:0013:00to be confirmedScheduled 
26 April 202210:0013:00TBD - Reserve DateRescheduled 

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 15 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Alex Beckett Member 18/05/2021 - current 100%
Labour
Councillor Gerri Bird Vice-Chair 18/05/2021 - current 100%
Conservative
Councillor Douglas Dew Member 18/05/2021 - current 50%
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Piers Coutts Member 18/05/2021 - current 100%
Conservative
Councillor Janet French Member 18/05/2021 - current 50%
St Neots Independent Group
Councillor Derek Giles Member 15/12/2020 - current 75%
Conservative
Councillor Ryan Fuller Member 20/05/2020 - current 90%
Conservative
Councillor Simon King Member 20/05/2020 - current 100%
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Peter McDonald Chair 18/05/2021 - current 50%
Conservative
Councillor Mac McGuire Member 28/07/2021 - current No meetings since joining

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 18 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Ken BillingtonSubstitute 27/05/2021 - current 0
Conservative
Councillor David ConnorSubstitute 27/05/2021 - current 0
Conservative
Councillor Steve CorneySubstitute 27/05/2021 - current 1
Independent
Councillor Stephen FergusonSubstitute 27/05/2021 - current 0
Labour
Councillor Bryony GoodliffeSubstitute 27/05/2021 - current 0
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Neil GoughSubstitute 27/05/2021 - current 0
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Ros HathornSubstitute 27/05/2021 - current 0
Conservative
Councillor Anne HaySubstitute 27/05/2021 - current 0
Conservative
Councillor Mark HowellSubstitute 28/07/2021 - current 0
Labour
Councillor Richard HowittSubstitute 27/05/2021 - current 0

Other Information