Skip to main content

Highways and Transport Committee

20 May 2020 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying items 11 to 15 of 15 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Mac McGuire Member 28/07/2021 - current 80%
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Brian Milnes Member 18/05/2021 - current 100%
Labour
Councillor Neil Shailer Vice-Chair 18/05/2021 - current 100%
Conservative
Councillor Alan Sharp Member 18/05/2021 - current 100%
Conservative
Councillor Mandy Smith Member 18/05/2021 - current 100%

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 18 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Ken BillingtonSubstitute 27/05/2021 - current 0
Conservative
Councillor David ConnorSubstitute 27/05/2021 - current 0
Conservative
Councillor Steve CorneySubstitute 27/05/2021 - current 2
Independent
Councillor Stephen FergusonSubstitute 27/05/2021 - current 2
Labour
Councillor Bryony GoodliffeSubstitute 27/05/2021 - current 2
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Neil GoughSubstitute 27/05/2021 - current 0
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Ros HathornSubstitute 27/05/2021 - current 0
Conservative
Councillor Anne HaySubstitute 27/05/2021 - current 0
Conservative
Councillor Mark HowellSubstitute 28/07/2021 - current 1
Labour
Councillor Richard HowittSubstitute 27/05/2021 - current 0

Other Information