Skip to main content

Highways and Transport Committee

20 May 2020 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 15 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Alex Beckett Chair 18/05/2021 - current 100%
Labour
Councillor Gerri Bird Member 18/05/2021 - current 60%
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Piers Coutts Member 18/05/2021 - current 100%
Conservative
Councillor Douglas Dew Member 18/05/2021 - current 90%
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Lorna Dupre Member 26/10/2021 - current 100%
Conservative
Councillor Janet French Member 18/05/2021 - current 60%
Conservative
Councillor Ryan Fuller Member 20/05/2020 - current 89%
St Neots Independent Group
Councillor Derek Giles Member 15/12/2020 - current 33%
Conservative
Councillor Simon King Member 20/05/2020 - current 100%
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Peter McDonald Member 18/05/2021 - current 80%

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 18 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor David ConnorSubstitute 27/05/2021 - current 0
Conservative
Councillor Steve CorneySubstitute 27/05/2021 - current 2
Independent
Councillor Stephen FergusonSubstitute 27/05/2021 - current 2
Conservative
Councillor Ian GardenerSubstitute 13/09/2022 - current 0
Labour
Councillor Bryony GoodliffeSubstitute 27/05/2021 - current 2
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Neil GoughSubstitute 27/05/2021 - current 0
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Ros HathornSubstitute 27/05/2021 - current 0
Conservative
Councillor Anne HaySubstitute 27/05/2021 - current 1
Conservative
Councillor Mark HowellSubstitute 28/07/2021 - current 2
Labour
Councillor Richard HowittSubstitute 27/05/2021 - current 0

Other Information