Skip to main content

Adults and Health

18 May 2021 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 15 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor David Ambrose Smith Member 24/05/2021 - current 100%
Labour
Councillor Gerri Bird Member 24/05/2021 - current 67%
Conservative
Councillor Chris Boden Member 24/05/2021 - current 100%
Conservative
Councillor Adela Costello Member 24/05/2021 - current 100%
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Claire Daunton Member 24/05/2021 - current 100%
Conservative
Councillor Steve Corney Member 24/05/2021 - current 100%
Conservative
Councillor Anne Hay Member 24/05/2021 - current 67%
Labour
Councillor Nick Gay Member 24/05/2021 - current 100%
Conservative
Councillor Mark Howell Appointee 22/11/2021 - current No meetings since joining
Labour
Councillor Richard Howitt Chair 24/05/2021 - current 100%

Appointees

Appointee NameAppointee RoleAppointee Membership DatesAppointee Attendance
Councillor Sam Clark Appointee 03/06/2021 - current 33%
Councillor Lis Every Appointee 16/06/2021 - current 33%
Councillor Corinne Garvie Appointee 01/06/2021 - current 67%
Councillor Jenny Gawthorpe Wood Appointee 07/07/2021 - current 50%
Councillor Sarah Wilson Appointee 07/06/2021 - current 67%
Vacancy    

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 16 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Alex BeckettSubstitute 24/05/2021 - current 0
Conservative
Councillor Steve Count Substitute 24/05/2021 - current 0
Conservative
Councillor Janet FrenchSubstitute 24/05/2021 - current 0
Conservative
Councillor Mark GoldsackSubstitute 22/11/2021 - current 0
Labour
Councillor Bryony GoodliffeSubstitute 24/05/2021 - current 0
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Ros HathornSubstitute 24/05/2021 - current 0
Conservative
Councillor Samantha HoySubstitute 24/05/2021 - current 0
Conservative
Councillor Mac McGuire Substitute 24/05/2021 - current 0
Labour
Councillor Elisa MeschiniSubstitute 23/09/2021 - current 0
Labour
Councillor Neil ShailerSubstitute 23/09/2021 - current 0
Tamar Oviatt-Ham
Tamar.Oviatt-Ham@cambridgeshire.gov.uk
01223 715668

Other Information