Skip to main content

Environment and Green Investment

18 May 2021 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting Date - Start Time : End TimeVenueStatusCalendar
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying meetings 11 to 14 of 14 meetings found in selected date range
01 December 2022 - 10:00 : TBCMulti-Function room New Shire Hall PE28 4YEScheduled 
19 January 2023 - 10:00 : TBCTo be confirmedScheduled 
16 March 2023 - 10:00 : TBCMulti-Function room New Shire Hall PE28 4YEScheduled 
20 April 2023 - 10:00 : TBCTo be confirmedScheduled 

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 15 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Anna Bradnam Member 18/05/2021 - current 100%
Conservative
Councillor Steve Corney Member 18/05/2021 - current 100%
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Piers Coutts Member 18/05/2021 - current 100%
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Lorna Dupre Chair 18/05/2021 - current 100%
Independent
Councillor Stephen Ferguson Member 18/05/2021 - current 100%
Conservative
Councillor Ian Gardener Member 18/05/2021 - current 86%
Labour
Councillor Nick Gay Vice-Chair 18/05/2021 - current 86%
Conservative
Councillor John Gowing Member 18/05/2021 - current 71%
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Ros Hathorn Member 18/05/2021 - current 100%
Conservative
Councillor Jonas King Member 18/05/2021 - current 100%

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying items 11 to 18 of 18 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Independent
Councillor Tom SandersonSubstitute 18/05/2021 - current 0
Conservative
Councillor Josh SchumannSubstitute 18/05/2021 - current 0
Labour
Councillor Neil ShailerSubstitute 12/10/2021 - current 0
Conservative
Councillor Alan SharpSubstitute 18/05/2021 - current 0
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Philippa SlatterSubstitute 18/05/2021 - current 0
St Neots Independent Group
Councillor Simone TaylorSubstitute 18/05/2021 - current 0
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Firouz ThompsonSubstitute 18/05/2021 - current 0
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Graham WilsonSubstitute 18/05/2021 - current 0

Other Information