Skip to main content

Planning Committee

01 May 2014 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
Page 6 of 7, Displaying meetings 51 to 60 of 63 meetings found in selected date range
05 November 202010:0012:00Virtual meetingOccurred
28 January 202110:0012:00Virtual meetingOccurred
15 April 202110:0012:00Virtual meetingScheduled 
10 June 202110:0012:00to be confirmedRescheduled 
29 July 202110:0012:00to be confirmedScheduled 
02 September 202110:0012:00to be confirmedScheduled 
07 October 202110:0012:00to be confirmedScheduled 
04 November 202110:0012:00to be confirmedScheduled 
16 December 202110:0012:00to be confirmedScheduled 
27 January 202210:0012:00to be confirmedScheduled 

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Barbara Ashwood Member 14/05/2019 - current 87%
Conservative
Councillor David Connor Chairman 23/05/2017 - current 95%
Conservative
Councillor Ian Gardener Vice-Chairman 23/05/2017 - current 85%
Conservative
Councillor Lynda Harford Member 23/05/2017 - current 85%
Conservative
Councillor Bill Hunt Member 23/05/2017 - current 90%
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Sebastian Kindersley Member 23/05/2017 - current 95%
Labour
Councillor Jocelynne Scutt Member 20/05/2020 - current 100%
Conservative
Councillor Mandy Smith Member 20/05/2020 - current 67%

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 11 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Henry BatchelorSubstitute 24/07/2017 - current 1
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Anna BradnamSubstitute 14/05/2019 - current 1
Independent
Councillor Sandra CrawfordSubstitute 20/05/2020 - current 0
Conservative
Councillor Ryan FullerSubstitute 24/05/2017 - current 0
Conservative
Councillor John GowingSubstitute 24/05/2017 - current 3
Conservative
Councillor Mark Howell Substitute 24/07/2017 - current 2
Conservative
Councillor Peter HudsonSubstitute 20/05/2020 - current 0
Liberal Democrats
Councillor David JenkinsSubstitute 24/07/2017 - current 0
Labour
Councillor Linda JonesSubstitute 24/07/2017 - current 1
Labour
Councillor Noel KavanaghSubstitute 20/05/2020 - current 0
Daniel Snowdon
daniel.snowdon@cambridgeshire.gov.uk
01223 699177

Other Information

This Committee has delegated authority to execise the County Council's powers and functions in relation to: (i) Development Control; (ii) The Planning (Hazardous Substances) Regulations 1992; (iii) Applications under the Commons Registration Act 1965 and the Commons Act 2006; and (iv) Rights of Way. The Committee also has delegated authority to undertake the Council's functions in relation to Minerals and Waste Local Development Documents.