Audit and Accounts Committee

01 May 2014 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Page 5 of 5, Displaying meetings 41 to 50 of 50 meetings found in selected date range
28 November 201914:00TBCKreis Viersen RoomOccurred
28 January 202014:00TBCKreis Viersen RoomOccurred
24 March 202014:00TBCCANCELLEDScheduled
02 June 202014:00TBCKreis Viersen RoomScheduled 
16 June 202014:00TBCKreis Viersen RoomScheduled 
30 July 202010:00TBCKreis Viersen RoomScheduled 
22 September 202010:00TBCKreis Viersen RoomScheduled 
24 November 202010:00TBCKreis Viersen RoomScheduled 
26 January 202110:00TBCKreis Viersen RoomScheduled 
23 March 202110:00TBCKreis Viersen RoomScheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Conservative
Councillor Peter Hudson Member 23/05/2017 - current 73%
Conservative
Councillor Mac McGuire Member 23/05/2017 - current 73%
Conservative
Councillor Terence Rogers Vice-Chairman 23/05/2017 - current 95%
Independent
Councillor Tom Sanderson Member 20/05/2020 - current No meetings since joining
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Mike Shellens Chairman 23/05/2017 - current 100%
Conservative
Councillor David Wells Member 23/05/2017 - current 45%
Liberal Democrats
Councillor John Williams Member 23/05/2017 - current 82%

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesMeetings Attended
Conservative
Councillor Ian BatesSubstitute 23/05/2017 - current 5
Conservative
Councillor Chris BodenSubstitute 23/05/2017 - current 1
Conservative
Councillor Janet FrenchSubstitute 23/05/2017 - current 7
St Neots Independent Group
Councillor Derek GilesSubstitute 20/05/2020 - current 0
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Sebastian KindersleySubstitute 18/07/2017 - current 0
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Ian ManningSubstitute 23/05/2017 - current 0
Conservative
Councillor Mathew Shuter Substitute 23/05/2017 - current 0
St Neots Independent Group
Councillor Simone TaylorSubstitute 20/05/2020 - current 0
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Graham WilsonSubstitute 23/05/2017 - current 0
Vacancy  
Rob Sanderson
rob.sanderson@cambridgeshire.gov.uk
01223 699181

Other Information

To undertake the County Council's responsibilities under the Accounts and Audit Regulations.