Skip to main content

Audit and Accounts Committee

01 May 2014 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
Page 6 of 6, Displaying meetings 51 to 57 of 57 meetings found in selected date range
23 March 202114:00TBCVirtual meetingOccurred
26 March 202110:00TBCVirtual MeetingOccurred
22 July 202114:0017:00to be confirmedScheduled 
28 September 202114:0017:00to be confirmedScheduled 
25 November 202114:0017:00to be confirmedScheduled 
10 February 202210:0013:00Virtual MeetingRescheduled 
31 May 202214:0017:00Virtual MeetingScheduled 

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Conservative
Councillor Chris Boden Member 18/05/2021 - current No meetings since joining
Labour
Councillor Nick Gay Member 18/05/2021 - current No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor Mac McGuire Member 23/05/2017 - current 70%
Conservative
Councillor Alan Sharp Member 18/05/2021 - current No meetings since joining
St Neots Independent Group
Councillor Simone Taylor Member 18/05/2021 - current No meetings since joining
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Alison Whelan Member 18/05/2021 - current No meetings since joining
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Graham Wilson Chair 15/12/2020 - current 100%

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Henry BatchelorSubstitute 27/05/2021 - current 0
Independent
Councillor Stephen FergusonSubstitute 27/05/2021 - current 0
Conservative
Councillor Janet FrenchSubstitute 23/05/2017 - current 9
Conservative
Councillor Ryan FullerSubstitute 27/05/2021 - current 0
St Neots Independent Group
Councillor Derek GilesSubstitute 27/05/2021 - current 0
Labour
Councillor Richard HowittSubstitute 27/05/2021 - current 0
Conservative
Councillor Samantha HoySubstitute 27/05/2021 - current 0
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Peter McDonaldSubstitute 27/05/2021 - current 0
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Edna MurphySubstitute 27/05/2021 - current 0
Labour
Councillor Catherine RaeSubstitute 27/05/2021 - current 0
Dawn Cave
dawn.cave@cambridgeshire.gov.uk
01223 699178

Other Information

To undertake the County Council's responsibilities under the Accounts and Audit Regulations.