Skip to main content

Councillor Peter McDonald

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Division History
  • Parishes
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Expenses
Councillor Peter McDonald
Elected:
27 February 2020
First Elected
27 February 2020
Party:
Liberal Democrats
Division:
Duxford
Address:
4 Maynards
Whittlesford
Cambridgeshire
CB22 4PN
Mobile Telephone No:
07912 669092
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 27 Feb 2020  

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
Liberal DemocratsThu 27 Feb 2020

Division Representation History

DivisionFromTo
DuxfordThu 27 Feb 2020

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 8.
Audit and Accounts Committee Substitute27 May 2021
County Council Member28 February 2020
Environment and Green Investment Substitute18 May 2021
Fire Authority Member18 May 2021
Fire Authority Policy and Resources Committee Member23 June 2021

Past Committee Memberships

Past CommitteePast RolePast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
12
 Page 2 of 2, items 6 to 6 of 6.
Economy and Environment Committee Member06 April 202019 May 2020

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
04 March 202004 March 2020 View
31 May 202131 May 2021 View

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
Fri, 12 Nov 2021EV Charging 
Fri, 12 Nov 2021Highway Maintenance 
Thu, 26 Aug 2021Resources Training 
Thu, 26 Aug 2021Customer and Digital Services 
Sat, 17 Jul 2021Standards and Governance TrainingCode of Conduct Training
Wed, 23 Jun 2021Fair and Inclusive Decision Making 
Mon, 14 Jun 2021Chairing skills training 
Mon, 7 Jun 2021Environment and Green Investment Committee Training 
Tue, 1 Jun 2021Audit and Accounts Committee Training 
Thu, 13 May 2021Place and Economy Induction Training 
Wed, 12 May 2021People and Communities Induction Training 
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.
County Councillor for Whittlesford, Duxford, Foxton, Fowlmere, Shepreth, Hinxton, Ickleton, Pampisford, Thriplow & Heathfield, Chishills & Heydon

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances22 
Present as expected1673%
Absent627%
Apologies received6100% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details