Skip to main content

Councillor Claire Daunton

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Division History
  • Parishes
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Expenses
Councillor Claire Daunton
Elected:
06 May 2021
First Elected
06 May 2021
Party:
Liberal Democrats
Division:
Fulbourn
Address:
Primrose Farm
Primrose Farm Road
Little Wilbraham
CB21 5JZ
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 6 May 2021  

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
Liberal DemocratsThu 6 May 2021

Division Representation History

DivisionFromTo
FulbournTue 11 May 2021

Current Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
There are no past outside bodies for this member.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
10 May 202110 May 2021
18 December 202120 December 2021
20 January 202220 January 2022
18 May 202218 May 2022

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
Thu, 3 Feb 2022Performance Management 
Mon, 10 Jan 2022Education Finance 
Tue, 30 Nov 2021Introduction to the ICS 
Mon, 7 Jun 2021Freedom of Information and Data Protection 
Thu, 13 May 2021Place and Economy Induction Training 
Wed, 12 May 2021People and Communities Induction Training 
Tue, 11 May 2021New Member induction: A Councillor's roles and responsibilities  
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.
Fulbourn, Great Wilbraham, Little Wilbraham, Stow-cum-Quy and Teversham parishes; southern part of Fen Ditton parish

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances20 
Present as expected1995%
Absent15%
Apologies received1100% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)2 

Attendance Details