Skip to main content

Councillor Mathew Shuter

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Division History
  • Parishes
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Expenses
Elected:
05 May 2005
First Elected
05 May 2005
Party:
Division:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 5 May 2005 Mon 10 May 2021 Election

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
ConservativeThu 5 May 2005 Mon 10 May 2021

Division Representation History

DivisionFromTo
WooddittonThu 5 May 2005 Mon 10 May 2021

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Past CommitteePast RolePast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
12
 Page 2 of 2, items 6 to 8 of 8.
Staffing and Appeals Committee Substitute19 February 201921 September 2020
Highways and Infrastructure Committee Chair23 May 201719 May 2020
Economy and Environment Committee Substitute18 July 201719 May 2020

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
Tue, 28 Nov 2017GPC - Business Intelligence 
Tue, 12 Sep 2017ETE Business Planning Workshop 
Tue, 22 Aug 2017Introduction to Major Infrastructure Delivery  
Wed, 9 Aug 2017Budget and ETE Business Planning  
Tue, 25 Jul 2017GPC - Emergency Planning 
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.
Ashley, Bottisham, Brinkley, Burrough Green, Cheveley, Dullingham, Kirtling, Lode, Stetchworth, Swaffham Bulbeck, Westley Waterless and Woodditton

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances5 
Present as expected480%
Absent120%
Apologies received1100% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details