Councillor Nichola Harrison

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Division History
  • Parishes
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Expenses
Elected:
04 May 2017
First Elected
04 May 2017
Party:
Division:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 4 May 2017 Mon 10 May 2021 Election

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
Liberal DemocratsThu 4 May 2017 Mon 10 May 2021

Division Representation History

DivisionFromTo
Market Thu 4 May 2017 Mon 10 May 2021

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
06 May 201706 May 2017
13 June 201713 June 2017

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
Thu, 11 Jan 2018Adult Reviews and Finance & Performance training 
Tue, 22 Aug 2017Introduction to Major Infrastructure Delivery  
Fri, 30 Jun 2017Local Government FinanceInduction Seminar
Thu, 1 Jun 2017Adults Committee Induction 
Thu, 25 May 2017Education Transport Appeals training 
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances0 
Present as expected00%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

Meeting DateCommitteeAttendance
There are no attendance records for this member in the selected date range.