Skip to main content

Councillor Simon King

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Division History
  • Parishes
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Expenses
Councillor Simon King
Elected:
04 May 2017
First Elected
04 May 2017
Party:
Conservative
Division:
Roman Bank and Peckover
Address:
27 North Brink
Wisbech
Cambridgeshire
PE13 1JR
Mobile Telephone No:
07939 696322
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 4 May 2017  

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
ConservativeThu 4 May 2017

Division Representation History

DivisionFromTo
Roman Bank and PeckoverThu 4 May 2017

Current Committee Memberships

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
There are no past outside bodies for this member.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
26 May 201726 May 2017 View
08 November 201708 November 2017 View
09 July 201909 July 2019 View
20 March 202020 March 2020 View

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
Tue, 10 Apr 2018Community and Cultural Services TourHighways & Community Infrastructure Committee training
Tue, 12 Sep 2017ETE Business Planning Workshop 
Thu, 25 May 2017Education Transport Appeal training 
Fri, 19 May 2017Standards and Governance 
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.
Gorefield, Leverington, Newton, Parson Drove and Tydd St Giles; parts of Wisbech and Wisbech St Mary