Skip to main content

Councillor Sebastian Kindersley

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Division History
  • Parishes
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Expenses
Councillor Sebastian Kindersley
Elected:
05 May 2005
First Elected::
05 May 2005
Party:
Liberal Democrats
Division:
Gamlingay
Address:
The Manor Barn
East Hatley
Gamlingay
SG19 3JA
Telephone No:
01767 651982
Work Telephone No:
01767 651982
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 5 May 2005  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Liberal DemocratsThu 5 May 2005

Division Representation History

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 9.
Audit and Accounts Committee Substitute18 July 2017
Constitution and Ethics Committee Member14 May 2019
County Council Member08 May 2017
Environment and Sustainability Committee Substitute19 May 2020
Fire Authority Member23 May 2017

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
LGSS Joint Committee Substitute24 May 201705 April 2020
General Purposes Committee Substitute18 July 201713 June 2019

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
06 May 201706 May 2017 View
18 July 201718 July 2017 View
05 September 201805 September 2018 View

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
Mon, 12 Feb 2018Site visit Amey Waste Management Park Waterbeach Joint H and CI and E and E Committees' site visit
DateFromDescriptionValue
Tue, 18 Jul 2017Haslingfield Parish CouncilGarden Centre Vouchers£145.00
Abington Pigotts, Arrington, Barrington, Croydon, Gamlingay, Guilden Morden, Hatley, Litlington, Orwell, Shingay-cum-Wendy, Steeple Morden, Tadlow and Wimpole parishes