Skip to main content

Councillor Peter Topping

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Division History
  • Parishes
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Expenses
Elected:
02 May 2013
First Elected
02 May 2013
Party:
Division:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 2 May 2013 Wed 1 Jan 2020 Moving from the area

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
ConservativeThu 2 May 2013 Wed 1 Jan 2020

Division Representation History

DivisionFromTo
DuxfordThu 2 May 2013 Wed 1 Jan 2020

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
28 May 201728 May 2017

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.
Duxford, Fowlmere, Foxton, Great & Little Chishill, Heydon, Hinxton, Ickleton, Pampisford, Shepreth, Thriplow and Whittlesford

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances0 
Present as expected00%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

Meeting DateCommitteeAttendance
There are no attendance records for this member in the selected date range.