Skip to main content

Councillor Ian Manning

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Division History
  • Parishes
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Expenses
Councillor Ian Manning
Elected:
16 September 2010
First Elected::
16 September 2010
Party:
Liberal Democrats
Division:
Chesterton
Address:
45 Cheney Way
Cambridge
CB4 1UE
Telephone No:
07931 958169
Biography:
Liberal Democrat Lead Member for Highways & Transport Committee
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 16 Sep 2010  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Liberal DemocratsThu 16 Sep 2010

Division Representation History

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 6.
Audit and Accounts Committee Substitute23 May 2017
Cambridge City Joint Area Committee Member23 May 2017
County Council Member08 May 2017
Environment and Sustainability Committee Substitute19 May 2020
Highways and Transport Committee Member20 May 2020

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Highways and Infrastructure Committee Member15 May 201919 May 2020
Cambridgeshire Pension Fund Board Member23 May 201714 May 2018
Adults Committee Substitute24 May 201718 July 2017

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining DateLeaving Date
Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
13 June 201713 June 2017 View

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
Wed, 24 Jan 2018Adult Skills and Learning Communities and Partnership Committee Traning Workshop
Thu, 28 Sep 2017Tackling Deprivation Communities and Partnership Committee Traning Workshop
Thu, 15 Jun 2017Communities and Partnership Workshop  
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.