Skip to main content

Councillor Sandra Crawford

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Division History
  • Parishes
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Expenses
Elected:
02 May 2013
First Elected
02 May 2013
Party:
Division:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 2 May 2013 Mon 10 May 2021 Election

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
LabourThu 2 May 2013 Mon 7 Dec 2020
IndependentTue 8 Dec 2020 Mon 10 May 2021

Division Representation History

DivisionFromTo
Cherry HintonThu 2 May 2013 Mon 10 May 2021

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Past CommitteePast RolePast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
123
 Page 1 of 3, items 1 to 5 of 11.
Adults Committee Member23 May 201710 May 2021
County Council Member08 May 201710 May 2021
Commercial and Investment Committee Substitute20 July 201710 May 2021
Environment and Sustainability Committee Substitute19 May 202010 May 2021
Planning Committee Substitute20 May 202010 May 2021

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
There are no past outside bodies for this member.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
Fri, 14 Jul 2017IT Training 
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances9 
Present as expected667%
Absent333%
Apologies received267% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details