Councillor Amanda Taylor

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Division History
  • Parishes
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Expenses
Elected:
02 May 2013
First Elected
02 May 2013
Party:
Division:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 2 May 2013 Mon 10 May 2021 Election

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
Liberal DemocratsThu 2 May 2013 Mon 10 May 2021

Division Representation History

DivisionFromTo
Queen EdithsThu 2 May 2013 Mon 10 May 2021

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
09 May 201709 May 2017

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
Tue, 10 Apr 2018Community and Cultural Services tourHighways & Community Infrastructure Committee training
Tue, 31 Oct 2017Schools Funding Training 
Tue, 12 Sep 2017ETE Business Planning Workshop 
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances0 
Present as expected00%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

Meeting DateCommitteeAttendance
There are no attendance records for this member in the selected date range.