Skip to main content

Councillor Amanda Taylor

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Division History
  • Parishes
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Expenses
Elected:
02 May 2013
First Elected
02 May 2013
Party:
Division:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 2 May 2013 Mon 10 May 2021 Election

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
Liberal DemocratsThu 2 May 2013 Mon 10 May 2021

Division Representation History

DivisionFromTo
Queen EdithsThu 2 May 2013 Mon 10 May 2021

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Past CommitteePast RolePast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
123
 Page 2 of 3, items 6 to 10 of 13.
Corporate Parenting Sub-Committee Substitute20 May 202010 May 2021
Communities and Partnership Committee Substitute14 May 201910 May 2021
Communities and Partnership Committee Member14 May 201904 December 2020
Economy and Environment Committee Substitute15 May 201919 May 2020
Corporate Parenting Sub-Committee Substitute24 June 201905 April 2020

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
Tue, 10 Apr 2018Community and Cultural Services tourHighways & Community Infrastructure Committee training
Tue, 31 Oct 2017Schools Funding Training 
Tue, 12 Sep 2017ETE Business Planning Workshop 
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances18 
Present as expected1794%
Absent16%
Apologies received1100% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details