Skip to main content
Register
Login
Cambridgeshire County Council
Meetings
CMIS Menu
CMIS Menu
Home
Cambridgeshire Committees
Council
Policy & Service Committees
Committees
Regulatory Committees
Pensions
Health & Wellbeing
Schools Forum
Delegated Officer Decisions
Historical
Cambridgeshire & Peterborough Fire Authority
Meetings Managed Externally
Meetings
Councillors
Documents
Public Documents
Member's Library
Decisions
Outside Bodies
Elections
ePetitions
Search
Meeting Details
Meeting Summary
Committee:
County Council
Date/Time:
13 Oct 2015 - 10:30
Status:
Occurred
Venue:
Council Chamber
Add to my Calendar
Documents
Attendance
Visitors
Declarations of Interests
Documents
Agenda
(91Kb)
Report from Monitoring Officer
(80Kb)
151013-6(a)-Appendix A
(98Kb)
151013-6(a)-Appendix B
(56Kb)
Report of the Staffing and Appeals Committee - Appointment of a Shared Chief Executive
(123Kb)
Audit and Accounts Committee - Central Library Enterprise Centre Review
(68Kb)
151013-9-Appendix A
(292Kb)
151013-9-Appendix B
(76Kb)
Contract Procedure Rules
(83Kb)
151013-10(a)-Appendix A.
(247Kb)
Grant of Dispensations under the Members' Code of Conduct
(87Kb)
151013-10(b)-Appendix 1
(121Kb)
Decision Review Procedure Rules
(90Kb)
151013-10(c)-Appendix A
(99Kb)
151013-10(c)-Appendix B
(57Kb)
Pension Fund Board Annual Report 2014/15
(89Kb)
151013-11-Appendix 1
(965Kb)
Committees - Allocation of Seats and Substitutes to Political Groups in Accordance with the Political Balance Rules
(91Kb)
Appointments to Outside Bodies
(31Kb)
Report of the Cambridgeshire and Peteborough Fire Authority
(61Kb)
Minutes - 13 October 2015
(183Kb)
Attendance
Attended - Committee Members
Name
1
2
3
Page
1
of
3
, items
1
to
25
of
60
.
Councillor Peter Ashcroft
Councillor Barbara Ashwood
Councillor Anna Bailey
Councillor Ian Bates
Councillor Chris Boden
Councillor David Brown
Councillor Sir Peter Brown
Councillor Paul Bullen
Councillor Ralph Butcher
Councillor Simon Bywater
Councillor Edward Cearns
Councillor Barry Chapman
Councillor John Clark
Councillor David Connor
Councillor Steve Count
Councillor Sandra Crawford
Councillor Steve Criswell
Councillor Daniel Divine
Councillor Peter Downes
Councillor Stephen Frost
Councillor Derek Giles
Councillor Gordon Gillick
Councillor Lynda Harford
Councillor David Harty
Councillor Roger Henson
Attended - Other Members
Name
No other member attendance information has been recorded for the meeting.
Apologies
Name
Reason for Sending Apology
Councillor Paul Clapp
Councillor Adrian Dent
Councillor Gail Kenney
Councillor Kevin Reynolds
Councillor Steven van de Kerkhove
Councillor Ashley Walsh
Absent
Name
Reason for Absence
Councillor Richard Mandley
Not elected at the time
Councillor Philip Read
Seriously unwell
Declarations of Interests
Member Name
Item Ref.
Details
Nature of Declaration
Action
No declarations of interest have been entered for this meeting.
Visitors
Visitor Information is not yet available for this meeting