Skip to main content

Economy and Environment Committee

21 March 2014 - 19 May 2020
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
Page 1 of 6, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 57 meetings found in selected date range
27 May 201410:00TBCKreis Viersen RoomOccurred
08 July 201410:00TBCKreis Viersen RoomOccurred
16 September 201410:00TBCKreis Viersen RoomOccurred
21 October 201410:00TBCKreis Viersen RoomOccurred
11 November 201410:00TBCKreis Viersen RoomOccurred
25 November 201410:00TBCKreis Viersen RoomOccurred
13 January 201510:00TBCKreis Viersen RoomOccurred
03 February 201510:00TBCKreis Viersen RoomOccurred
10 March 201510:00TBCKreis Viersen RoomOccurred
21 April 201510:00TBCKreis Viersen RoomOccurred

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Conservative
Councillor David Ambrose Smith Member 23/05/2017 - 19/05/2020 79%
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Henry Batchelor Member 15/05/2018 - 19/05/2020 53%
Conservative
Councillor Ian Bates Chair 23/05/2017 - 19/05/2020 100%
Conservative
Councillor David Connor Member 23/05/2017 - 19/05/2020 72%
Conservative
Councillor Ryan Fuller Member 23/05/2017 - 19/05/2020 79%
Labour
Councillor Noel Kavanagh Member 23/05/2017 - 19/05/2020 83%
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Peter McDonald Member 06/04/2020 - 19/05/2020 100%
Conservative
Councillor Steve Tierney Member 23/05/2017 - 19/05/2020 76%
Liberal Democrats
Councillor John Williams Member 23/05/2017 - 19/05/2020 93%
Conservative
Councillor Tim Wotherspoon Vice-Chair 23/05/2017 - 19/05/2020 83%

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Mark GoldsackSubstitute 15/05/2019 - 19/05/2020 2
Conservative
Councillor Lynda HarfordSubstitute 24/05/2017 - 19/05/2020 15
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Nichola HarrisonSubstitute 24/05/2017 - 19/05/2020 4
Conservative
Councillor Roger Hickford Substitute 24/05/2017 - 19/05/2020 1
Conservative
Councillor Mark HowellSubstitute 18/07/2017 - 19/05/2020 2
Conservative
Councillor Samantha HoySubstitute 05/09/2018 - 19/05/2020 2
Liberal Democrats
Councillor David JenkinsSubstitute 24/05/2017 - 19/05/2020 6
Labour
Councillor Linda JonesSubstitute 27/06/2017 - 19/05/2020 3
Labour
Councillor Jocelynne ScuttSubstitute 27/06/2017 - 19/05/2020 0
Conservative
Councillor Mathew Shuter Substitute 18/07/2017 - 19/05/2020 0

Other Information

This Committee has delegated authority to exercise all the County Council's functions, not otherwise reserved to Full Council, relating to the Economy and Environment within Cambridgeshire, including the following: (i) Environment and Commercial services; and (ii) Infrastructure and growth services