Economy and Environment Committee

21 March 2014 - 19 May 2020
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Page 2 of 6, Displaying meetings 11 to 20 of 57 meetings found in selected date range
26 May 201510:00TBCKreis Viersen RoomOccurred
14 July 201510:00TBCKreis Viersen RoomOccurred
08 September 201510:00TBCKreis Viersen RoomOccurred
13 October 201500:0000:00Committee Rooms 1 & 2, The GuildhallScheduled
13 October 201500:0000:00Kreis Viersen RoomScheduled
17 November 201510:00TBCCouncil ChamberOccurred
19 January 201610:00TBCKreis Viersen RoomOccurred
08 March 201610:00TBCKreis Viersen RoomOccurred
19 April 201610:00TBCKreis Viersen RoomOccurred
24 May 201610:00TBCKreis Viersen RoomOccurred

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Conservative
Councillor David Ambrose Smith Member 23/05/2017 - 19/05/2020 79%
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Henry Batchelor Member 15/05/2018 - 19/05/2020 53%
Conservative
Councillor Ian Bates Chairman 23/05/2017 - 19/05/2020 100%
Conservative
Councillor David Connor Member 23/05/2017 - 19/05/2020 72%
Conservative
Councillor Ryan Fuller Member 23/05/2017 - 19/05/2020 79%
Labour
Councillor Noel Kavanagh Member 23/05/2017 - 19/05/2020 83%
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Peter McDonald Member 06/04/2020 - 19/05/2020 100%
Conservative
Councillor Steven Tierney Member 23/05/2017 - 19/05/2020 76%
Liberal Democrats
Councillor John Williams Member 23/05/2017 - 19/05/2020 93%
Conservative
Councillor Tim Wotherspoon Vice-Chairman 23/05/2017 - 19/05/2020 83%

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesMeetings Attended
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Mark GoldsackSubstitute 15/05/2019 - 19/05/2020 2
Conservative
Councillor Lynda Harford Substitute 24/05/2017 - 19/05/2020 15
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Nichola HarrisonSubstitute 24/05/2017 - 19/05/2020 4
Conservative
Councillor Roger Hickford Substitute 24/05/2017 - 19/05/2020 1
Conservative
Councillor Mark Howell Substitute 18/07/2017 - 19/05/2020 2
Conservative
Councillor Samantha HoySubstitute 05/09/2018 - 19/05/2020 2
Liberal Democrats
Councillor David JenkinsSubstitute 24/05/2017 - 19/05/2020 6
Labour
Councillor Linda JonesSubstitute 27/06/2017 - 19/05/2020 3
Labour
Councillor Jocelynne ScuttSubstitute 27/06/2017 - 19/05/2020 0
Conservative
Councillor Mathew Shuter Substitute 18/07/2017 - 19/05/2020 0

Other Information

This Committee has delegated authority to exercise all the County Council's functions, not otherwise reserved to Full Council, relating to the Economy and Environment within Cambridgeshire, including the following: (i) Environment and Commercial services; and (ii) Infrastructure and growth services