Highways and Infrastructure Committee

01 May 2014 - 19 May 2020
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Page 3 of 6, Displaying meetings 21 to 30 of 52 meetings found in selected date range
01 March 201610:00TBCKreis Viersen RoomOccurred
17 May 201610:00TBCKreis Viersen RoomOccurred
14 June 201610:0000:00Kreis Viersen RoomOccurred
13 September 201610:00TBCKreis Viersen RoomOccurred
11 October 201610:0000:00Kreis Viersen RoomOccurred
07 December 201610:0000:00Kreis Viersen RoomOccurred
17 January 201710:00TBCKreis Viersen RoomOccurred
21 February 201710:0000:00Kreis Viersen RoomOccurred
14 March 201710:00TBCKreis Viersen RoomOccurred
30 May 201711:0000:00Kreis Viersen RoomOccurred

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Anna Bradnam Member 06/04/2020 - 19/05/2020 100%
Conservative
Councillor Ian Gardener Member 23/05/2017 - 19/05/2020 78%
Conservative
Councillor Mark Goldsack Member 17/12/2018 - 19/05/2020 90%
Conservative
Councillor Lynda Harford Member 31/08/2018 - 19/05/2020 92%
Conservative
Councillor Bill Hunt Vice-Chairman 23/05/2017 - 19/05/2020 96%
Conservative
Councillor Simon King Member 23/05/2017 - 19/05/2020 91%
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Ian Manning Member 15/05/2019 - 19/05/2020 88%
Labour
Councillor Jocelynne Scutt Member 23/05/2017 - 19/05/2020 83%
Conservative
Councillor Mathew Shuter Chairman 23/05/2017 - 19/05/2020 100%
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Graham Wilson Member 15/05/2019 - 19/05/2020 75%

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesMeetings Attended
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Ian BatesSubstitute 23/05/2017 - 19/05/2020 2
Conservative
Councillor David ConnorSubstitute 23/05/2017 - 19/05/2020 3
Conservative
Councillor Janet FrenchSubstitute 23/05/2017 - 19/05/2020 2
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Nichola HarrisonSubstitute 21/11/2019 - 19/05/2020 0
Conservative
Councillor Roger Hickford Substitute 23/05/2017 - 19/05/2020 2
Conservative
Councillor Mark Howell Substitute 17/12/2018 - 19/05/2020 0
Liberal Democrats
Councillor David JenkinsSubstitute 21/11/2019 - 19/05/2020 0
Labour
Councillor Linda JonesSubstitute 21/11/2019 - 19/05/2020 0
Labour
Councillor Noel KavanaghSubstitute 21/11/2019 - 19/05/2020 1
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Lucy NethsinghaSubstitute 06/04/2020 - 19/05/2020 1
James Veitch
james.veitch@cambridgeshire.gov.uk
01223 715619

Other Information

This Committee has delegated authority to exercise the County Council's functions, other than those reserved to Full Council, in relation to highways and community infrastructure within Cambridgeshire including: (i) Highways, and (ii) Cultural and Community Services.