Skip to main content

Communities, Social Mobility and Inclusion

18 May 2021 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting Date - Start Time : End TimeVenueStatusCalendar
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying meetings 11 to 13 of 13 meetings found in selected date range
12 January 2023 - 14:00 : 17:00TBD - Reserve MeetingScheduled 
23 March 2023 - 10:00 : 13:00Multi-Function room New Shire Hall PE28 4YEScheduled 
04 May 2023 - 10:00 : 13:00TBD - Reserve dateScheduled 

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 15 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Henry Batchelor Member 18/07/2022 - current 71%
Conservative
Councillor Ken Billington Member 18/05/2021 - current 14%
Conservative
Councillor Adela Costello Member 18/05/2021 - current 86%
Labour
Councillor Hilary Cox Condron Vice-Chair 18/05/2021 - current 100%
Conservative
Councillor Steve Criswell Member 18/05/2021 - current 86%
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Claire Daunton Member 18/07/2022 - current 300%
Conservative
Councillor Douglas Dew Member 18/05/2021 - current 57%
Conservative
Councillor Janet French Member 18/05/2021 - current 71%
Labour
Councillor Bryony Goodliffe Member 18/05/2021 - current 100%
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Ros Hathorn Member 18/05/2021 - current 71%

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 18 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor Alex BulatSubstitute 27/05/2021 - current 0
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Piers CouttsSubstitute 18/07/2022 - current 2
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Lorna DupreSubstitute 27/05/2021 - current 0
Independent
Councillor Stephen FergusonSubstitute 27/05/2021 - current 0
Conservative
Councillor Ian GardenerSubstitute 27/05/2021 - current 6
St Neots Independent Group
Councillor Derek GilesSubstitute 27/05/2021 - current 0
Conservative
Councillor Mark GoldsackSubstitute 27/05/2021 - current 2
Conservative
Councillor John GowingSubstitute 27/05/2021 - current 3
Conservative
Councillor Samantha HoySubstitute 22/07/2022 - current 0
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Sebastian KindersleySubstitute 27/05/2021 - current 0
Nick Mills
Nicholas.Mills@cambridgeshire.gov.uk
01223 699763

Other Information