Skip to main content

Councillors

Conservative

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Littleport
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Brampton and Buckden
Elected on:
Thu 07-May-2015
Division: Whittlesey North
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Sawtry and Stilton
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Whittlesey South
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Warboys & the Stukeleys
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Ramsey and Bury
Elected on:
Thu 03-Mar-2011
Division: March North and Waldersey
Elected on:
Thu 12-Oct-2006
Division: Somersham and Earith
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: The Hemingfords & Fenstanton
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: March North and Waldersey
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: St Ives North and Wyton
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Alconbury and Kimbolton
Elected on:
Thu 04-Oct-2018
Division: Soham North and Isleham
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: March South and Rural
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Chatteris
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Cambourne
Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2015
Division: Wisbech East
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Huntingdon North and Hartford
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Roman Bank and Peckover
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-1985
Division: Yaxley and Farcet
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: St Neots Priory Park and Little Paxton
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2005
Division: St Ives South and Needingworth
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Soham South and Haddenham
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Burwell
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Woodditton
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2005
Division: Papworth and Swavesey
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Wisbech West

Independent

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: St Neots East and Gransden
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Huntingdon West

Labour

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Chesterton
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Abbey
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Arbury
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Market
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Cherry Hinton
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Petersfield
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: King's Hedges
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Castle
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Romsey

Liberal Democrats

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Hardwick
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Linton
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Queen Ediths
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Waterbeach
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Ely South
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Fulbourn
Elected on:
Thu 18-Feb-2016
Division: Sutton
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Cottenham and Willingham
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Histon and Impington
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2005
Division: Gamlingay
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Sawston and Shelford
Elected on:
Thu 27-Feb-2020
Division: Duxford
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Sawston and Shelford
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Bar Hill
Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Division: Newnham
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Trumpington
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Longstanton, Northstowe and Over
Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Division: Melbourn & Bassingbourn
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Ely North
Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Division: Godmanchester and Huntingdon South

St Neots Independent Group

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: St Neots The Eatons
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2016
Division: St Neots Eynesbury