Skip to main content

Councillors

Abbey

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Abbey
Labour (logo)

Alconbury and Kimbolton

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Alconbury and Kimbolton
Conservative (logo)

Arbury

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Arbury
Labour (logo)

Bar Hill

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Bar Hill
Liberal Democrats (logo)

Brampton and Buckden

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Brampton and Buckden
Conservative (logo)

Burwell

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Burwell
Conservative (logo)

Cambourne

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Cambourne
Conservative (logo)

Castle

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Castle
Labour (logo)

Chatteris

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Chatteris
Conservative (logo)

Cherry Hinton

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Cherry Hinton
Labour (logo)

Chesterton

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Chesterton
Labour (logo)

Cottenham and Willingham

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Cottenham and Willingham
Liberal Democrats (logo)

Duxford

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 27-Feb-2020
Division: Duxford
Liberal Democrats (logo)

Ely North

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Ely North
Liberal Democrats (logo)

Ely South

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Ely South
Liberal Democrats (logo)

Fulbourn

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Fulbourn
Liberal Democrats (logo)

Gamlingay

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2005
Division: Gamlingay
Liberal Democrats (logo)

Godmanchester and Huntingdon South

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Division: Godmanchester and Huntingdon South
Liberal Democrats (logo)

Hardwick

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Hardwick
Liberal Democrats (logo)

Histon and Impington

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Histon and Impington
Liberal Democrats (logo)

Huntingdon North and Hartford

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Huntingdon North and Hartford
Conservative (logo)

Huntingdon West

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Huntingdon West
Independent (logo)

King's Hedges

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: King's Hedges
Labour (logo)

Linton

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Linton
Liberal Democrats (logo)

Littleport

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Littleport
Conservative (logo)

Longstanton, Northstowe and Over

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Longstanton, Northstowe and Over
Liberal Democrats (logo)

March North and Waldersey

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 03-Mar-2011
Division: March North and Waldersey
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: March North and Waldersey
Conservative (logo)

March South and Rural

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: March South and Rural
Conservative (logo)

Market

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Market
Labour (logo)

Melbourn & Bassingbourn

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Division: Melbourn & Bassingbourn
Liberal Democrats (logo)

Newnham

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Division: Newnham
Liberal Democrats (logo)

Papworth and Swavesey

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2005
Division: Papworth and Swavesey
Conservative (logo)

Petersfield

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Petersfield
Labour (logo)

Queen Ediths

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Queen Ediths
Liberal Democrats (logo)

Ramsey and Bury

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Ramsey and Bury
Conservative (logo)

Roman Bank and Peckover

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Roman Bank and Peckover
Conservative (logo)

Romsey

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Romsey
Labour (logo)

Sawston and Shelford

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Sawston and Shelford
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Sawston and Shelford
Liberal Democrats (logo)

Sawtry and Stilton

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Sawtry and Stilton
Conservative (logo)

Soham North and Isleham

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-Oct-2018
Division: Soham North and Isleham
Conservative (logo)

Soham South and Haddenham

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Soham South and Haddenham
Conservative (logo)

Somersham and Earith

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 12-Oct-2006
Division: Somersham and Earith
Conservative (logo)

St Ives North and Wyton

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: St Ives North and Wyton
Conservative (logo)

St Ives South and Needingworth

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2005
Division: St Ives South and Needingworth
Conservative (logo)

St Neots East and Gransden

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: St Neots East and Gransden
Independent (logo)

St Neots Eynesbury

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2016
Division: St Neots Eynesbury
St Neots Independent Group (logo)

St Neots Priory Park and Little Paxton

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: St Neots Priory Park and Little Paxton
Conservative (logo)

St Neots The Eatons

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: St Neots The Eatons
St Neots Independent Group (logo)

Sutton

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 18-Feb-2016
Division: Sutton
Liberal Democrats (logo)

The Hemingfords & Fenstanton

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: The Hemingfords & Fenstanton
Conservative (logo)

Trumpington

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Trumpington
Liberal Democrats (logo)

Warboys & the Stukeleys

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Warboys & the Stukeleys
Conservative (logo)

Waterbeach

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Waterbeach
Liberal Democrats (logo)

Whittlesey North

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 07-May-2015
Division: Whittlesey North
Conservative (logo)

Whittlesey South

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Whittlesey South
Conservative (logo)

Wisbech East

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2015
Division: Wisbech East
Conservative (logo)

Wisbech West

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Wisbech West
Conservative (logo)

Woodditton

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Woodditton
Conservative (logo)

Yaxley and Farcet

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-1985
Division: Yaxley and Farcet
Conservative (logo)